Antelope Valley/Santa Clarita Valley Leadership

  • Brandon Weber
    Director of ITS Lancaster School District (661)948-4661
    Chair
  • Jim Smith
    Jim Smith
    CTOM Certification Manager of Information Services Palmdale School District (661)789-6561
    Vice Chair
  • Chris Soliz
    Chris Soliz
    Director, IT Westside Union School District (661)206-3700
    Secretary
  • Jordan Meraz
    Manager ITS Castaic Union School District
    Communications

Capital Corridor Leadership

  • Peter W. Skibitzki
    Peter W. Skibitzki
    Senior Director of Information Technology San Juan Unified School District (916)971-5735
    Chair
  • Laura Assem
    Laura Assem
    Executive Director, Technology Services Roseville City School District (916)771-1645
    Vice-Chair
  • Marci Bernard
    Marci Bernard
    Chief Technology Officer Twin Rivers Unified School District
    Vice-Chair
  • Andrew Brooks
    Andrew Brooks
    IT Director - Computer, Network, & Telecom Support Sacramento County Office of Education (916)228-2583
    Secretary
  • Jerry Jones
    Jerry Jones
    Executive Director, Technology Services Sacramento County Office of Education (916)228-2500
    Treasurer

Central Coast/SLO Leadership

  • Manuel Carrera
    Senior Director - Information Technology Carmel Unified School District
    Chair
  • Matt Pauls
    Matt Pauls
    IT Director Grizzly Challenge Charter School (805)594-6648
    Vice Chair
  • Scott C Buller
    Scott C Buller
    M.B.A. Director of IT Paso Robles Joint Unified School District (805)769-1113
    Secretary

Central Valley North Leadership

  • Chris Higle
    Chris Higle
    Chief Technology Officer Ceres Unified School District (209)556-1570
    Chair
  • Rames Creel
    Rames Creel
    Director San Joaquin County Office of Education (209)468-4870
    Vice Chair
  • Nicholas Watson
    Director of Information Technology Jefferson School District (Tracy)
    Secretary

Central Valley South Leadership

  • Richard Braswell
    CCTO Director of Information Technology Hanford Joint Union High School District 55958359003131
    Chair
  • Jared Elliott Johnson
    Jared Elliott Johnson
    CCTO Chief Technology Officer Central Union School District (559)924-3405
    Vice Chair
  • Sue Vang
    Sue Vang
    CCTO Director of Technology Laton Unified School District
    Vice Chair
  • Donny Trimm
    Director of Technology Tulare Joint Union High School District (559)687-7321
    Secretary

Eastern Sierra Leadership

  • Jesse Aguilera
    Inyo County Office of Education
    Chair

Gold Country Leadership

  • Robert Thompson
    Robert Thompson
    Director of Technology Pleasant Ridge Union School District
    Chair
  • Matthew Rhyne
    Matthew Rhyne
    Executive Director of Technology Natomas Unified School District
    Vice Chair
  • Ian Byerrum
    Assistant Principal & Technology Coordinator Ackerman Charter School District (530)885-1974
    Secretary
  • Christopher Ray Womack
    Christopher Ray Womack
    CCTO Senior Director, Information Technology Placer County Office of Education (530)889-5991
    Outreach

High Desert Leadership

  • Chris LeFlore
    Chris LeFlore
    CITE Certified CTO Network Manager Victor Valley Union High School District (760)486-6242
    Chair
  • Rachel Yochum
    Rachel Yochum
    CCTO Database Systems Analyst Apple Valley Unified School District (760)247-8001
    Vice Chair
  • Alex Guzman
    Alex Guzman
    Computer Network Manager Victor Elementary School District
    Secretary

Imperial Valley Leadership

  • Benjamin Esquivel
    Benjamin Esquivel
    Director of Technology Imperial Unified School District
    Chair
  • Antonio Romayor, Jr.
    Antonio Romayor, Jr.
    CCTO, CCIO, M.Ed. Chief Operations Officer Imperial County Office of Education
    Vice Chair
  • Luis Alejandro Wong
    Luis Alejandro Wong
    Chief Executive Officer Imperial County Office of Education (760)312-6128
    Secretary

Inland Area Leadership

  • Vince Butler
    Chief Technology Officer Romoland School District (951)926-9244
    Chair
  • Bobby Applegate
    Bobby Applegate
    Director, Information Technology Cucamonga School District (909)987-8942
    Vice Chair

Kern Leadership

  • Daniel J Ramirez
    Daniel J Ramirez
    Network Systems Engineer 1 Kern County Superintendent of Schools (661)863-4148
    Chair
  • Kenneth Richter
    Kenneth Richter
    Engineer Kern County Superintendent of Schools
    Vice Chair
  • Tracy Sneed
    Kern County Superintendent of Schools
    Vice Chair
  • Stacey Stansberry
    Director of Ed Technology and Curricular Innov. Taft Union High School District (661)763-2300
    Secretary

LA South Bay Leadership

  • Todd Barker
    Todd Barker
    Director of Technology Lawndale School District (310)901-7895
    Chair
  • Christie Shaffer
    Christie Shaffer
    SysAdmin/CALPADS Coordinator Beverly Hills Unified School District
    Vice Chair
  • Susana Garcia
    Chief Technology Officer Redondo Beach Unified School District
    Secretary
  • Ryan D. Guinto
    Ryan D. Guinto
    CCTO Director of Technology El Camino Real Charter High School (818)595-7517
    Communications

Low Desert Leadership

  • Eric Calderon
    Eric Calderon
    Chief Information Systems Officer Citrus College
    Chair
  • Israel Oliveros
    Director of Technology Coachella Valley Unified School District (760)578-2133
    Vice Chair
  • Kelly May-Vollmar
    Kelly May-Vollmar
    Superintendent Desert Sands Unified School District (760)771-8577
    Vice Chair
  • Tiffany Norton
    Tiffany Norton
    Chief Innovation and Information Officer Desert Sands Unified School District
    Secretary

Northeast Leadership

  • Alexandar Evans
    Alexandar Evans
    Director of Technology Colusa County Office of Education (530)458-0350
    Chair
  • Chad Swaim
    Chad Swaim
    Director of Technology Wheatland School District (530)633-3242
    Vice Chair
  • Steve Monahan
    Director of Technology Butte County Office of Education
    Vice Chair
  • John Vincent
    Director of Technology Chico Unified School District (530)891-3000x20400
    Secretary

Northwest Redwoods Leadership

  • Timothy Oliveira
    Director of Technology Northern Humboldt Union High School District (707)839-6468
    Chair
  • Marcel van Dissel
    Director of Information Technology Eureka City Schools
    Vice Chair
  • Doug Lee
    Doug Lee
    Directory of Technology Humboldt County Office of Education
    Secretary

Orange County Leadership

  • Tam Nguyen
    Orange Unified School District
    Co-Chair
  • Josh Johnson
    Josh Johnson
    CCTO Technology Support Supervisor Irvine Unified School District (949)936-5119
    Co-Chair
  • Joshua Holmes
    Joshua Holmes
    Director of Networking, Information and Data Systems Fullerton School District 714.447.74483
    Secretary
  • John Spiratos
    Director of IT Los Alamitos Unified School District (562)799-4720
    Past Chair
  • Ozzy Cortez
    Chief Technology Officer Saddleback Valley Unified School District (949)586-1234
    Past Vice Chair
  • Asim Babovic
    Director, IT Newport Mesa Unified School District 714-424-7510
    Past Vice Chair

San Diego Leadership

  • Matt Marsman
    Matt Marsman
    Systems Administrator Santee School District (619)258-2253
    Chair
  • Ken Wall
    Ken Wall
    Director of Information Technology Poway Unified School District (858)521-2863
    Vice-Chair
  • Jennifer Oliveira
    Jennifer Oliveira
    CTO Mentorship Graduate 2022 (Cohort 16) Director South Bay Union School District (619)628-1600
    Secretary
  • Stephanie Lynn Casperson
    Stephanie Lynn Casperson
    multiple Subject Teaching Credential, Administrative Credential Executive Director, Technology San Marcos Unified School District (760)290-2662
    Past-Chair

San Gabriel Valley Leadership

  • Jamie Lewsadder
    Jamie Lewsadder
    CCTO Associate Superintendent of Technology Services La Canada Unified School District (818)952-8333
    Chair
  • Kris Boneman
    Kris Boneman
    Director of Educational Technology Bonita Unified School District (909)971-8200
    Vice Chair
  • Tim Scholefield
    Tim Scholefield
    Chief Technology Officer Rio Hondo College (562)908-3488
    Vice Chair
  • Alan Mao
    Alan Mao
    Director of Technology Lowell Joint School District (562)902-4287
    Secretary

SF/East Bay Leadership

  • Frank DeLapo
    Frank DeLapo
    Technology Director New Haven Unified School District 510-476-2687
    Chair
  • Greg Ko
    Greg Ko
    Director of Technology Castro Valley Unified School District
    Secretary
  • Christopher Clark
    Christopher Clark
    Director of TSS Fairfield-Suisun Unified School District (707)399-1200
    Past-Chair

Silicon Valley Leadership

  • John Keating
    Director of Technology Campbell Union High School District
    Chair
  • Lisa DeLapo
    Lisa DeLapo
    CCTO Director of Information and Instructional Tech Union School District
    Secretary

Ventura Gold Coast Leadership

  • Reina Bejerano
    Reina Bejerano
    CCTO Chief Technology Officer Oxnard Union High School District (805)487-7540
    Chair
  • Tony Ramirez
    Tony Ramirez
    CCTO Chief Technology Officer Santa Barbara Unified School District (805)963-4338
    Vice Chair